Privacy Policy

We appreciate your interest in us and our products and services. Your privacy is important to us and we wish to explain our privacy policy so that you may feel comfortable visiting our site and using our products and services.

By visiting this website and any of its pages, you are agreeing to the terms described in this policy.


Privacy Notice

Dear Valued Customer, We at Cycle & Carriage Bintang Berhad are committed to protecting your privacy by maintaining the integrity of your personal data and ensuring that the same is processed in accordance with the law. In line with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010, we have developed the Privacy Notice (“the Notice”) to help you understand the types of personal data we collect, how and for what purposes we use your personal data, with whom we share your personal data and how we protect your personal data.

The Notice also provides other useful information including a contact point to request corrections or updates to your personal data, and a method for you to stop receiving marketing materials from us. Please therefore take a moment to read and understand the contents of the Notice.

For detail, please refer to our Privacy Notice


Cookies

When you access our website, we store information about your visit in a small text file called a "cookie" on your hard disk. This helps us to identify you and remember your preferences the next time you visit us. Only information that you have provided will be stored in the cookie, and only the site which created the cookie can read it. This does not allow it access to the rest of the computer. You can configure your Internet browser not to accept cookies, or to alert you every time a cookie is offered, letting you decide whether or not to accept it. However, some features of our website may not be available if you prevent the use of cookies.


Third Party Websites

Our privacy policy does not extend to third-party websites that may be linked from this website, or from any other broadcast affiliated with us